Products>Mobile Broadband>GWY101
GWY101
802.11b/g/n LTE Router
Introduction
CyberTAN's LTE router inherits the superior gateway performance of CyberTAN's existing AP/gateway series of products. With single-mode or multi-mode LTE radios attached internally, this router provides instant WAN connectivity with data rates available in areas covered by 4G mobile networks. A robust routing engine with its associated SSL VPN and firewall capabilities allows smooth and safe data flow within its local area and between LAN and its mobile public data network.
Features
  • Wireless: IEEE 802.11bgn
  • Interfaces: LAN : 4 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • WiFi data transfer rates: up to 300Mbps
  • Encryption: WPA2, 40-bit WEP, WPA, 128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP
  • Gateway functions: DHCP server, Wall mountable, Parental control, Quality of Service (QoS), VPN passthrough, Port forwarding, Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS), 128-bit encryption, MAC address filtering, Firmware upgradable, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), NAT support
  • Security: IPSec VPN, SSL VPN, Firewall, Content Filter
  • WAN: 4G/LTE access by regional band and duplex definitions
  • Application Scenario